Committees

Various Committees 

 

KendriyaVidyalayaMati, Kanpur Dehat

Shift - 1

 

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES-2016-17

Management Committee Structure 

 

1). EXAM.     (i). Mr  P.K. Shukla           

                       (ii). Mr Awadh Narayan

                       (iii). Mr. R.K. Gupta

                       (iv). Mr  Sundar Lal

2). Time Table & Arrangements-

                       (i). Mr Awadh Narayan

                       (ii). Mr. Prem Pal

                       (iii). Mr. N.L. Yadav   

3). Admission-  

                       (i). Mr A.K. Tripathi

                       (ii). Mr R.C. Verma

                       (iii). Miss. Shobha Chauhan

4). Morning Assembly & CCA.-   

                       (i). Mrs. Manju Mishra

                       (ii). Mr. V.K. Mishra

                       (iii). Ms. Saroj Sharma

                       (iv). Mr Som Dutt- PA System

                       (v). Mr Abhijeet Sheel-  Music

                       (vi). Mr Nikhil Mishra- PET

5). Furniture & Maintenance-

                       (i). Mr A.K. Gupta

                       (ii). Mr. Somdutt

                       (iii). Mr. Awadh Narayan

6). Maintenance & Repair-

                     (i).  Mr. A.K. Gupta

                     (ii). Mr. Somdutt

                     (iii). Mr. P.K. Pandey

7). Cleanliness-  

                     (i). Mr. Prempal

                     (ii). Mr  Abhijeet Sheel                   (iii). Mrs. Meera Kanojiya 

                        

8). Discipline-

                     (i). Mr Nikhil Mishra (PET)

                     (ii). Mr  A.K. Tripathi

                     (iii). Mrs Rajani Trivedi                              

                   (iv). Mr Piyush Kumar                    (v).  & All Class Teachers

9). Gardening & Beautification-

                      (i). Mr A.K. Tripathi

                      (ii). Mr S.K. Gupta

                      (iii). Mr P.K. Pandey

                      (iv). Mrs  Vandana Mishra

10). Library Committee-

                      (i). Mr Piyush Kumar

                      (ii). Mrs  Rajani Trivedi

                      (iii). Mrs  Manju Mishra

11). Web Committee-

                       (i). Mr P.K. Shukla

                      (ii). Mr  Piyush Kumar

                      (iii). Mr S.K. Tiwari

                      (iv). Mr A.P. Mishra

12). Anti Ragging & Bullying-

                      (i).  Mr Rajani Trivedi

                      (ii). Mrs. Meera Kanojiya

                      (iii). Mr S.K. Gupta

                      (iv). Counselor

13). Adolescence(AEP).

                      (i). Mrs. Manju Mishra       (II).  Mrs. Meera Kanojiya           (iii). Mr. P.K. Pandey

 14). Disaster Management-

                       (i). Mr S.M. Saxena      (ii).  Mr Nikhil Mishra           (iii). Mr. Somdutt    

 15). Scout & Guide-

                       (i). Mr S.K. Gupta

                       (ii). Mrs. Meera Kanojiya

                       (iii). Mr. Sunder Lal

                       (iv). Ms. Shobha Chauhan

16). Rajbhasha-

                      (i). Mrs  Rajani Trivedi

                      (ii). Mrs. Meera Kanojiya

                      (iii). Mr V. K. Mishra

                     (iv). Mr. P.K. Shukla

                     (v). A.P. Mishra (office)

17). Grievances & Complaint-

                     (i). Mrs  Rajani Trivedi                          

                     (ii). Mrs. Manju Mishra 

                     (iii). Mr. Alok Shrivastava

                     (iv). Mr. P.K. Shukla

                     (v). Mr  Piyush Kumar

                     (vi). Mrs  Shreya Dwivedi          (vi). Ms. Saroj Sharma               

 18). Excursion-

                      (i). PGT Economics/ TGT (Art&Craft)

                      (ii). Mr N.L. Yadav

19). CCA-

                      (i). Mrs. Manju Mishra

                       (ii). Mr  V. K. Mishra

                       (iii). Mr  Saroj Sharma

20). Sexual Harassment & Redressal-

                       (i). Mrs. Manju Mishra  (ii). Mr  S.M. Saxena    (iii). Mrs. Meera Kanojiya     

                                                                                                         (iv). Mrs  Vandana Mishra

 

21). CMP-

                       (i).  Mr. Sunder Lal

                       (ii). Ms. Shobha Chauhan

22). Safety & Security-

                       (i). Mr P.K. Shukla

                       (ii). Mr. Somdutt

                      (iii). Mr Nikhil Mishra

23). First Aid & Medical Checkup & Drinking Water-

                      (i). PGT Bio- Mr  A.K. Tripathi

                      (ii). TGT Bio

                      (iii). Games Teacher- Mr. Nikhil Mishra

                      (iv). Mr. Somdutt  

                      (v). Nurse

24). Press Media & Photography & APIO-

                      (i). Mrs. Manju Mishra 

                      (ii). Mr P.K. Shukla

                      (iii). Mr Piyush Kumar

25). Purchase Committee-

                      (i). Mr  Anand Gupta- PGT  Comm.

                      (ii). Mr S.K. Gupta

                      (iii). Ms. Saroj Sharma

                                    (iv). Mr  S.K. Tiwari(OFFICE )                                   

 

                                                                                                                                                    (Mr.  A. K. Rai )

                                                                                                                                                                                           PRINCIPAL